Share Information

Shares in issue:
As at 28 February 2013, RCG had a total of 597,576,496 ordinary shares of HK$0.01 each in issue.
The shares are currently trading on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, the AIM market of the London Stock Exchange (SETSmm) and ICAP Securities & Derivatives Exchange (ISDX).
As RCG is not incorporated in UK, the rights of its shareholders may be different from the rights of shareholders in a UK incorporated company.
There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company’s ordinary shares.?

Substantial Shareholdings:
As at 28 February 2013, the Company had been notified of the following interests in over 3% of the issued ordinary share capital:

Ordinary SharesPercentage
Crossover Global Limited (Note 1)104,352,94117.46%
Chan Chun Fai (Note 1)104,352,94117.46%
Qin Chuhua (Note 1)104,352,94117.46%
Yang Zhijian (Note 1)104,352,94117.46%
Veron International Limited?(Note 2)65,662,83210.98%
Kung Nina (Estate of late Nina Kung also known as Nina T.H. Wang)?(Note 2)65,662,83210.98%
Lam Hok Chung Rainer?(Note 2)65,662,83210.98%
Jong Yat Kit?(Note 2)65,662,83210.98%
Yu Sai Hung?(Note 2)65,662,83210.98%
The Offshore Group Holdings Limited?(Note 3)53,515,5568.95%
Chan Chun Chuen?(Note 3)53,515,5568.95%
Tam Miu Ching?(Note 3)53,515,5568.95%
Notes:

1. The entire issued share capital of Crossover Global Limited (“Crossover”) is beneficially owned by three individuals, namely Mr. Chan Chun Fai, Mr. Qin Chuhua and Mr. Yang Zhijian at the percentage 45%, 29% and 26% respectively. Therefore, Mr. Chan Chun Fai, Mr. Qin Chuhua and Mr. Yang Zhijian are deemed to be interested in the 104,352,941 underlying shares held by Crossover under the Securities and Futures Ordinance (Chapter 571 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (the “SFO”).

2. The entire issued share capital of Veron International Limited is beneficially owned by Ms. Kung Nina. Therefore, Ms. Kung Nina is deemed to be interested in the 65,662,832 shares held by Veron International Limited under the SFO. Mr. Lam Hok Chung Rainier, Mr. Jong Yat Kit and Mr. Yu Sai Hung solely as Joint and Several Administrators pendente lite of Estate of Ms. Nina Kung.

3. The entire issued share capital of The Offshore Group Holdings Limited (“Offshore”) is beneficially owned by an individual, Mr. Chan Chun Chuen. Ms. Tam Miu Ching is the wife of Mr. Chan Chun Chuen. Therefore, Mr. Chan Chun Chuen and Ms. Tam Miu Ching are deemed to be interested in the 53,515,556 shares held by Offshore under the SFO.

As at 28 February 2013, the Company’s share registrar and Central Clearing and Settlement System (”CCASS”) shareholding list recorded the following shareholdings in excess of 3% of the issued ordinary share capital:


Ordinary Shares

Percentage
HSBC BROKING SECURITIES (HONG KONG) LTD 63,644,55710.65%
THE HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING 62,926,70310.53%
BANK OF CHINA (HONG KONG) LTD 61,748,01310.33%
GOLDMAN SACHS (ASIA) SECURITIES LTD 46,228,0007.73%
QUAM SECURITIES CO LTD 45,894,0007.68%
CELESTIAL SECURITIES LTD 40,638,2446.80%
ORIENT SECURITIES LTD 24,423,0634.08%

Notes:

1. The beneficial owner(s) and ultimate beneficial owner(s), if any, of the shares held by each of the custodian banks or nominees listed above have not been established.

2. Information on any overlap between the shareholdings held by the custodian banks and nominees and the beneficial shareholdings shown above, if any, has not been established.

Shares not in public hands:?
Percentage of shares not in public hands37.39%


Admission Document:?

Please?click here?to obtain the Admission Document to AIM in PDF format.

Hong Kong Stock Exchange Listing Document:
Please?click here?to obtain the Hong Kong Stock Exchange Listing Document in PDF format.

Accessing & Maintaining Shareholdings Online:?
RCG shareholders can now retrieve their shareholding information, quickly access and maintain their?details online via?Capita Share Portal?or via?Computershare Portal.

亚洲成在人网站天堂网